Transport

my images

WELCOME TO TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT


Mr. M.Rajasekar,

Transport Manager
St. Peter's University
Chennai 600054
     

Cell : 9159776100,9677299100
Email : rajasekarkv10@gmail.com
Root NO  :  1 - Anna Nagar
Driver Name       : N.Murugasean / 9710128141
Vehicle Number : TN24 P - 4834

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Blue Star Signal 6.55
2 Anna Nagar Rountana 7.00
3 New Avadi Road 7.05
4 Kilpauk Gardern 7.10
5 Chinthamani Bus Stop 7.12
6 Lotus Colony 7.15
7 K4 Police Station 7.20
8 18th Main Road 7.25
9 Anna Nagar West Depot 7.30
10 TVS LUCAS 7.32
11 Korattur 7.35
12 Telephone Exchange 7.40
13 Ambattur O.T(Singapore Complex) 7.45
14 Thirumullai vayal 7.50
15 Avadi bus stand 7.55
16 Kamaraj Nagar 8.00
18 University 8.15
Root NO  :  2 - Thiruvallur
Driver Name       : V.Raju / 9884211559
Vehicle Number : TN20 BW - 9650

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Thiruvallur Theradi Street 6.45
2 Ondikuppam 6.50
3 Manavalanagar (Signal) 6.55
4 Oil mill 6.57
5 State Bank 7.00
6 Kakkalur 7.03
7 Shevapet 7.10
8 Veppampattu Bus stop 7.15
9 Kauvery Theatre 7.20
10 Thirunindravur 7.23
11 Jaya college 7.25
12 Ganthi Nagar 7.30
13 Pattapiram 7.32
14 Hindu College 7.35
15 Ulaipali Nagar 7.40
15 Muthapudupettai 7.45
15 C.R.P.F 7.50
15 H.V.F. 7.55
15 Avadi check post 8.05
15 Avadi Market 8.10
15 University 8.15
Root NO  :  3 - Perambur
Driver Name       : R.Pandian / 8939207141
Vehicle Number : TN20 E - 4838

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 T.V.K.Nagar 6.45
2 Pallavan Salai 6.55
3 Brindha Theatre 7.05
4 Lakshmi Amman Koil 7.10
5 Perambur Jeeva 7.20
6 Perambur Bus Stop 7.25
7 Agaram 7.30
8 Periyar Nagar 7.35
9 Kolathur 7.45
10 Rajamangalam 7.50
11 University 8.15
Root NO  :  4 - Choolai
Driver Name       : A.Rayar / 9444427581
Vehicle Number : TN20 BW - 9730

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Waltax Road 7.00
2 Elephant Gate 7.05
3 Choolai 7.10
4 Purasaivakkam 7.15
5 Kellys 7.19
6 Ayanavaram ESI 7.21
7 Ayanavaram (Sayani) 7.25
8 Ayanavaram (Joint Office) 7.27
9 I.C.F. 7.30
10 Villivakkam 7.33
11 Nathamuni 7.35
12 Lucas T.V.S. 7.40
13 Padi 7.42
14 Ambattur Estate 7.46
15 Dunlop 7.55
16 University 8.15
Root NO  :  5 - T.Nagar
Driver Name       : D.Danasekar / 9710791831
Vehicle Number : TN24 P - 3773

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Makalingapuram 6.30
2 Viveks 6.35
3 Pothys 6.40
4 Samiyar Madam 6.45
5 Kodambakkam 6.50
6 Leberty 6.55
7 Power House 7.00
8 Ashok Nagar Police Station 7.05
9 Laxman Sruthi 7.10
10 Vadapalani Bus Stop 7.15
11 Avichi School 7.18
12 Virugambakkam(market) 7.20
13 Chinmya Nagar 7.27
14 Koyambedu Market 7.30
15 Nerkundram( Mattakulam) 7.35
16 Maduravoil 7.40
17 Velappan Chavadi 7.50
18 Thiruverkadu 8.00
19 Koladi 8.05
15 College 8.15
Root NO  :  6 - Chindadripet
Driver Name       : D.Sankaran / 9710303124
Vehicle Number : TN24 P - 3760

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Chintadripet 6.50
2 Egmore 7.00
3 Valluvar Kottam 7.15
4 Choolaimedu 7.20
5 Mehta Nagar 7.23
6 Arun Hotel 7.25
7 Mogapair - East 7.35
8 Mogapair - West 7.45
11 University 8.15
Root NO  :  7 - Mylapore
Driver Name       : D.Kothandaraman / 9941431806
Vehicle Number : TN20 BW - 9681

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Pattinapakkam 6.35
2 Luz Corner 6.45
3 Royapettai 6.50
4 Triplicane 6.55
5 Jemini Bridge 7.05
6 S.I.T College 7.27
7 C.I.T Nagar 7.15
8 Aranganathan Bridge 7.20
9 Blue Tank 7.25
10 Sivan Park 7.30
11 Virugampakkam 7.40
12 Valasaravakkam 7.45
13 Alampakkam 7.42
21 University 8.15
Root NO  :  8 - Thiruvanmiyur
Driver Name       : K.Kartharaj / 9791128809
Vehicle Number : TN20 BW - 9739

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Neelankarai 6:40
2 Palavakkam 6:43
3 Kottivakkam 6:50
4 Thiruvanmiyur (R.T.O.) 6:52
5 Adayar 6:55
6 Besent Nagar 7:00
7 Adayar Signal 7:05
8 Mathyakailash 7:10
9 Anna University 7:15
10 Saidapet 7:17
11 Chinnamalai 7:20
12 Guindy R.S/Kathipara 7:25
13 Butt Road 7:27
14 Nanthampakkam 7:30
15 Ramapuram 7:32
16 Shell Petrol Bunk 7:35
17 Porur 7:40
18 University 8:15
Root NO  :  9 - Medavakkam
Driver Name       : K.Pandian / 9841334436
Vehicle Number : TN49 h - 9192

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Medavakkam 6.25
2 Santhosapuram 6.28
3 Kamarajapuram 6.33
4 Camp Road 6.40
5 Tambaram 6.50
6 Sanitoriyam 6.55
7 T.P.Hospital 7.00
8 Chrompet 7.05
9 Pallavaram 7.10
10 Krishna Nagar 7.15
11 Pampal 7.20
12 Amaka Pudoor 7.25
13 Kundrathur 7.35
14 Mangadu 7.45
15 Kumananchavadi 7.50
15 Karaiyanchavadi 7.53
16 University 8.15
Root NO  :  10 - Ashok Pillar
Driver Name       : E.Sundaramoorthy / 9841152593
Vehicle Number : TN57 E - 6410

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Ashok pillar 6.50
2 Ammbal Nagar 6.55
3 Kasi Theatre 7.00
4 M.G.R.Nagar 7.05
5 CIT 7.05
6 Nesapakkam 7.10
7 Puducherry guest house 7.15
8 MMDA Bus stop 7.20
9 Anna Arch 7.25
10 N.S.K.Nagar 7.30
11 Shanthi colony 7.40
12 Thirumangalam 7.45
13 Collector nagar 7.50
14 Golden flat 7.55
15 Iyyapakkam 8.10
16 College 8.15
Root NO  :  11 - Keelkattalai
Driver Name       : R.Elumalai / 9791945394
Vehicle Number : TN37V - 2698

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Maduvankarai 6.45
2 Check Post 6.50
3 Murugan Thirumana Mahal 6.55
4 Vijaya nagar bus stop 6.57
5 Velacherry R.S. 7.00
6 Kaiveli 7.05
7 Ram Nagar 7.07
8 Sadhashiva Nagar 7.10
9 Balaya Graden 7.13
10 UTI Bank 7.15
11 Madipakkam Oil Mill 7.20
12 Vanuvampet Church 7.22
13 Nanganallur 7.25
14 Shanthi Petrol Bunk 7.30
16 Asargana 7.35
17 Mugalivakkam 7.40
18 Porur P.S. 7.45
19 Ayappanthangal 7.50
20 Katupakkam 7.53
21 Kumananchavadi 7.55
22 Chennirkuppam 8.00
23 Goverthnagiri 8.05
24 Vasantham nagar 8.10
25 University 8.15
Root NO  :  12 - Thiruvottiyur
Driver Name       : S.Selvam / 9941492810
Vehicle Number : TN47C - 8485

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Ajax 6.20
2 Tiruvottiyur 6.25
3 KalladiPet 6.30
4 Tollgate 6.40
5 Tondairpet 6.45
6 Maharani 6.50
7 Mint 7.00
8 Standly Hospital 7.03
9 Bharathi College 7.05
10 Broadway 7.10
11 Central 7.15
12 Dasaprakash 7.20
13 Aminji karai 7.25
14 N.S.K.Nagar 7.30
15 Arumbakkam(Murugan Store) 7.35
16 University 8.15
Root NO  :  13 - Redhills
Driver Name       : Boopalan / 9840373647
Vehicle Number : TN20BW - 9721

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Vadaperumpakkam 6:55
2 Padinallur 7.10
3 Redhills 7.20
4 Redhills Market 7.20
5 Kavalaankari 7.25
6 Puzhal Camp 7:30
7 Puzhal Rountana 7:35
8 Surapet 7:38
9 Kallikuppam 7:40
10 Puthur (Wire less) 7:45
11 Puthur (bus stop) 7:50
12 Ambattur (Vinayagapuram) 7:55
13 University 8:15
Root NO  :  14 - Maathur
Driver Name       : C.Aanand / 9791128817
Vehicle Number : TN47 J - 7476

S.No Destination Pickup Time
1 Ambedhkar College 6.45
2 MKB Nagar 6.50
2 MR Nagar 7.00
3 E.B. Sidco bus stop 6.55
4 M.R.Nagar 7.00
5 Moolakadai 7.05
6 Post Office 7.10
7 Arul Nagar 7.12
8 Madhavaram Milkbooth Gate 7.15
9 Matthur 7.20
10 Manjambakkam 7.25
11 Moolakadai Bridge 7.30
12 Reteri 7.45
13 Senthil Nagar 7.40
14 DRJ Hospital 7.40
15 T.V.S. LUCAS 7.40
16 Padi 7.40
17 University 8.15